app advert retina race



Saturday 10 September

American Society of Retina Specialists Symposium (ASRS)

Saturday 10 September
08.00 – 09.30
Room: Auditorium 11 (Level 1)

Chairpersons: P. Ferrone USA , K. A. Rezaei USA




Saturday 10 September

EU-EYE Symposium

Saturday 10 September
10.00 - 11.00
Room: Auditorium 12 (Level 1)

Co-ordinator: E. Stefansson ICELAND

EU-EYE Symposium

Chairperson: E. Stefansson ICELAND

This session will discuss processes and methods for completing successful EU grant applications. It will feature presentations from ophthalmologists who have successfully accessed EU research funds.

The session is open to all EURETINA, ESCRS and EuCornea delegates.


Saturday 10 September

RETINAWS Symposium

Saturday 10 September
11.00-12.30
Room: Auditorium 10 (Level 1)

Chairpersons: K. Rezaei USA

Chairperson:




Saturday 10 September

Brazilian Retina and Vitreous Society Symposium (BRVS)

Saturday 10 September
11.00 – 12.30
Room: Auditorium 12 (Level 1)

Chairpersons: A. Gomes BRAZIL , A. Muralha BRAZIL




Saturday 10 September

Asia-Pacific Vitreo-Retina Society Symposium (APVRS)
Masquerade, Misdiagnosis & Surgical Misadventure

Saturday 10 September
14.30 – 16.00
Room: Auditorium 11 (Level 1)

Chairpersons: A. Chang AUSTRALIA , A. Koh SINGAPORE




Saturday 10 September

Vitreo-Retina Society of India (VRSI)
Managing Macular Diseases

Saturday 10 September
14.30 – 16.00
Room B1 (Level 0)

Chairpersons: V. Gupta INDIA , A. Babu Majji , INDIA
S. Natrajan INDIA , C. Shroff INDIA




Saturday 10 September

Korean Society Symposium (KSS)
Age-related Macular Degeneration and Polypoidal Vasculopathy in Korean Patients

Saturday 10 September
16.30 – 18.00
Room: Auditorium 12 (Level 1)

Chairpersons: W. K. Lee KOREA




Saturday 10 September

The Macula Society Symposium

Saturday 10 September
16.30-18.00
Room: Auditorium 11 (Level 1)

Chairpersons: M. Zarbin USA, P. Dugel USA




Saturday 10 September

RETINATECH: Where Surgery meets Technology

Saturday 10 September
14.30-16.00
Room: Auditorium 10 (Level 1)

Course Organisers:Steve Charles, Claus Eckardt, David Wong, Tommaso Rossi



EURETINA, Temple House, Temple Road, Blackrock, Co Dublin. | Phone: 00353 1 2100092 | Fax: 00353 1 2091112 | Email: euretina@euretina.org

Privacy policyHotel Terms and Conditions Cancellation policy