app advert retina race

Thursday 8 September

Visit the Useful Tips Section

Main Session 1: Vitreoretinal Surgery

Thursday 8 September
09:00- 10:30
Room: Auditorium A1

Chairpersons: J. van Meurs THE NETHERLANDS , A. Laidlaw UK



Main Session 2 - Decision Making in Challenging Cases

Thursday 8 September
11.00- 12.30
Room: Auditorium A1

Chairpersons: A. Gaudric FRANCE, B. Corcostegui SPAIN



Main Session 3 - Neovascular AMD – Novel insights and lessons learned

Thursday 8 September
14:30- 16:00
Room: Auditorium A1

Chairpersons: U.Schimidh-Erfurth Austria, J. Arnold Australia



Friday 9 September

Main Session 4 - EURETINA/ESCRS Main Session

Friday 9 September
08.00-09.30
Room: Auditorium A1

Chairpersons: G. Richard GERMANY, D. Spalton UK



Main Session 5 - Imaging & Biomarkers in Retinal Disease

Friday 9 September
16:30- 18:00
Room: Auditorium A1

Chairpersons: S. Wolf SWITZERLAND, M. la Cour DENMARK



Saturday 10 September

Main Session 6 - Management of Intraocular Vascular Tumours
Current Views and Standpoints

Saturday 10 September
08.00 – 09.30
Room: Auditorium A

Chairpersons: S. Seregard SWEDEN, D. Pelayes ARGENTINA



Main Session 7 - Novelties and late-breaking developments in Retina & Technology

Saturday 10 September
11 :00- 12 :30
Room: Auditorium A

Chairpersons: R. Tadayoni FRANCE , P. Dugel USA



Main Session 8 - Vein Occlusion

Saturday 10 September
16:30- 18:00
Room: Auditorium C6

Chairpersons: A. Loewenstein ISRAEL , F. Bandello ITALY



Sunday 11 September

Main Session 9 - Diabetic Retinopathy

Sunday 11 September
09:00 - 10:30
Room: Auditorium C6

Chairpersons: F. Bandello ITALY , J. Cunha-Vaz PORTUGAL



Main Session 10 - New Insights into Dry AMD

Sunday 11 September
11:00-12:30
Room: Auditorium C6

Chairpersons: F. Holz GERMANY , A. Tufail UK



EURETINA, Temple House, Temple Road, Blackrock, Co Dublin. | Phone: 00353 1 2100092 | Fax: 00353 1 2091112 | Email: euretina@euretina.org

Privacy policyHotel Terms and Conditions Cancellation policy